Neptune Basketball Club Neptune Basketball Club

Recent Posts

Recent Comments

    Archives

    Categories

    Meta

    Neptune vs EJ Sligo All-Stars

    89 - 52
    Full Time

    Recap

     

     

    Details

    Date Time League Season
    24th September 2017 3:00 pm National League 2017

    Venue

    Neptune Stadium
    95 Gerald Griffin St, Blackpool, Cork

    Results

    TeamT
    Neptune89
    EJ Sligo All-Stars52

    Neptune

    Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
    Owen Connolly15103161060.03742.90000111
    Brian O’ Neill12220051338.52825.00000211
    Roy Downey12425051241.7030.022100.01310
    Shane Duggan1140204850.000033100.01301
    Enric Nogales111242041428.61714.32366.73903
    David Murray1160025771.400011100.02413
    Ian Thom886302922.2040.04666.73513
    Darragh O’ Sullivan334101425.01333.30001211
    Conor O’ Sullivan322301333.31250.00000212
    Adam Heaphy231121616.70000002101
    Ger Noonan15210030.00001250.01400
    Shane O’ Connor021000000000002010
    Total89024215348938.283423.5131776.51636816

    EJ Sligo All-Stars

    PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
    000000000000000000

    Share Post :